Omar Faruc

For owners whose business is already busy.

Four cohorts a year. Six weeks each.

Build one part of your business every quarter. You build it on live calls with a group of fifty and a pod of ten, and it’s working before the last session.

Tight Ship seats close November 29 · 49 days left Full refund up to the second Monday

The year at a glance.

Every cohort of the next twelve months. Today is Mon 5 Oct 2026.

Six weeks of building, then a couple of months of running it before the next part starts. Your seat in The Long Game covers the next four, whenever you join.

How a cohort runs.

Two live calls a week, and you build on the calls. No homework to take away and finish later.

Mon

Monday, ninety minutes

The whole room. I teach for twenty minutes and you build for seventy, while I’m there, so you’re not taking it away to finish later.

The whole room of fifty

Wed or Thu

Your pod, sixty minutes

You’re in a pod of ten and you stay with those ten the whole way through. Your pod gets its own hour, and we go through what you built as a group.

The same ten people for six weeks

A business owner on a video call with a pod of people on screen

Five pod hours, each on its city’s clock.

You pick your pod hour when you pay, so you don’t end up in a slot that doesn’t work.

  • LondonWed 2pmLondon time
  • New YorkWed 1pm6pm London
  • Los AngelesWed 3pm11pm London
  • DubaiThu 6pm2pm London
  • ChicagoThu 5pm11pm London

Fifty standard seats at $600 and five Front Row at $1,600, and a full refund if you get to the second Monday and it isn’t what you wanted.

One cohort, or all four.

Bought one at a time, four cohorts cost $2,400.

The top seat · The Front Row pass$6,800

Front Row in all four cohorts. My notes on your work every week, and the Full Picture in place of four Walk-Throughs, to book any time in the twelve months.

Take the Front Row pass

All four cohorts

The Long Game

$1,800

The Long Game holds your seat in each one for $1,800. You pay for three and the fourth one is free. Your seat covers the next four cohorts from the day you join, not the calendar year.

One cohort$600
Four, one at a time$2,400
The Long Game$1,800

Only want one? One cohort is $600, or $1,600 for a Front Row seat. Either can be paid in two.

Before you pick.

Ask me something else
How much time does it take each week?

Two calls. Monday is ninety minutes with the whole room, and your pod is sixty minutes with the same ten people. You build on the calls, so there’s nothing to take away and finish later. Work goes in by Tuesday night.

What if I miss a call?

Every call is recorded, and the recordings sit on your page with the material, so you can catch up the same week.

Which pod hour should I pick?

The one that works every week, not just the first one. There are five, each on its own city’s clock: London, New York, Los Angeles, Dubai and Chicago. You keep it for all six weeks.

Can I pay in two parts?

Yes, for a cohort seat. Either seat can be paid half now and half two weeks later. The passes are paid in one payment.

What if it isn’t for me?

If you get to the second Monday and it isn’t what you wanted, tell me and I’ll refund you in full. You don’t have to give me a reason.

What happens after I pay?

You land on a welcome page with every call for your calendar, the one thing to do before we start, and the link to your pod’s group.

Which one should I start with?

If you already know which part needs building, start there. If something keeps breaking and you can’t tell which part it is, book the free 15 minutes first.

Is this for me?

This is for a business that’s already running and already busy. If you’re not there yet there’s nothing to put in order. The Growth Room is free. Start there and come back when the work piles up.

Build one part of your business every quarter.

Tight Ship seats close November 29. Full refund up to the second Monday.